Members

Members for the Athletes Advisory Commission

null

Archery

Peter Nichels – Great Britain
null

Athletics

Matt Cave – Great Britain
Andrzej Haj – Poland
Stephen Jarvis – Great Britain
Richard Lilly – USA
Dennis Segato – Canada
Ana Rosa Sequera Melendez – Venezuela
Ingrid van Dijk – Netherlands
Emma Wiltshire – Great Britain
Sebastien Bernadas – France
David Rozelle – USA
null

Badminton

John Tibbutt – Great Britain
null

Basketball

Calvin Henry – USA
Jen Klouse – USA
Ross Owens – USA
null

Cycling

Nathaniel Dunn – USA
Bruce Giles – Australia
Diana Higman – Great Britain
Beniamino Macor – France
Erik Paul – Netherlands
Tamaryn Stevens – Australia
null

Darts

Alan McKaskill – Australia
null

Golf

Jeremy Nichols – Great Britain
Paul Rakosi – USA
Nico Zonneveld – Netherlands
null

Pentanque

Margaret Martin – Australia
null

Road Race

Karen Hoyt – USA
Alexandre Humeau – France
Tatiana Narvaez – Colombia
Sebastien Bernadas – France
David Rozelle – USA
null

Swimming

Liam Barnett – Great Britain
Jodie Cox – Great Britain
Donna Hart – Canada
Hernán Sachero – Argentina
null

Table Tennis

Paul Baudry – France
John van Vliet – Netherlands
null

Ten Pin Bowling

Simon Elmore – Great Britain
Jennifer Irwin – Canada
David Miller – USA
John Petrick – USA
null

Tennis

Markus Malter – Germany
Ben Wilson – USA
null

Virtual Triathlon

Suzanne Halbish – Australia
Kate Phillips – Australia
Bryan Rollins – Australia
null

Volleyball

Lewis Garth – Great Britain
Peter Hickey – Great Britain
Rogier Veltrop – Netherlands
null

Athletics

Pinja Ekström – Finland
Andrzej Haj – Poland
Erik Paalvast – Netherlands
Dennis Segatto – Canada
null

Badminton

Laurent Desormeaux – France
Amar Nath Tanwar – India
null

Basketball

Ross Owens – USA
null

Cycling

Bruce Giles – Australia
Bart Rienties – Netherlands
null

Golf

Paul Rakoski – USA
Ruurd Valkenburg – Netherlands
null

Petanque

Margaret Martin – Australia
Rainer Weckeck – Germany
null

Road Race

Karen Hoyt – USA
Alexandre Humeau – France
null

Squash

Deirdre Faul – Ireland
null

Swimming

Christopher Bagley – USA
Liam Barnett – GB&NI
Jodie Cox – GB&NI
Lucas Ferrini – Argentina
Donna Hart – Canada
Peter van Maurik – Netherlands
null

Table Tennis

Gabriella Szabo – Hungary
John van Vliet – Netherlands
null

Ten Pin Bowling

Simon Elmore – GB&NI
Jennifer Irwin – Canada
David Miller – USA
null

Tennis

Markus Malter – Germany
Ben Wilson – USA
null

Virtual Triathlon

Tatiana Narvaez – Colombia
null

Volleyball

Jen Klouse – USA
René Leeflang – Netherlands
Help us to make a difference #PoweredbytheGiftofLife